State FFA Officers

2017-2018

President: Eli Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde

Vice President: John Kennedy, Jackson Heights

Secretary: Marie Reveles, Hays

Treasurer: Quentin Umphenour, Jayhawk Linn

Reporter: Riley Sleichter, Abilene

Sentinel: Skyler Denio, Hoxie

2016-2017

President: Elizabeth Meyer, Marion

Vice President: Clara Wicoff, Iola

Secretary: Grace Luebcke, Marysville

Treasurer: Katelyn Bohnenblust, Clay Center

Reporter: Jacob Grinstead, Buhler

Sentinel: Trenton Smedley, Cherryvale

2015-2016

President: Karl Wilhelm, Holton

Vice President: Bailey Peterson, Buhler

Secretary: Dean Klahr, Holton

Treasurer: Lane Coberly, Chapman

Reporter: Kyler Langvardt, Chapman

Sentinel: Gabryelle Gilliam, Washington County

2014-2015

President: Taylor Green, Southeast of Saline

Vice President: Bethany Schifferdecker, Girard

Secretary: Jeff Hadachek, Republic County

Treasurer: Chantelle Simon, Hill City

Reporter: Kyle Apley, Blue Valley

Sentinel: Nicholas Meyer, Marion

2013-2014

President: Lindy Bilberry, Garden City

Vice President: Carrie Carlson, Centre

Secretary: Chance Hunley, Riverton

Treasurer: Cody Holliday, Jackson Heights

Reporter: Daryl Simmons, Minneapolis

Sentinel: Elizabeth Allen, Holton

2012-2013

President: Emily Beneda, Wilson

Vice President: Glendolyn Neely, Humboldt

Secretary: Chelsey Smith, Hays

Treasurer: Kayla Clapp, Caney Valley

Reporter: Justin Haun, Fredonia

Sentinel: Denver Johnston, Anderson County

2011-2012

President: Jordan Pieschl, Ell-Saline

Vice President: Alexis Wingerson, Smith Center

Secretary: Kurt Lockwood, Caney Valley

Treasurer: Justine Dlabal, Wilson

Reporter: Nathan Laudan, Paola

Sentinel: Cole Smith, Plainville

2010-2011

President: Andrew Strasburg, Fredonia

Vice President: Kassie Curran, Girard

Secretary: Anthony Meals, Clay Center

Treasurer: Johanna Ryckert, Paola

Reporter: Sara Schifferdecker, Girard

Sentinel: Jeff Cather, Chaparral

2009-2010

President: Garrett Lister, Marysville

Vice President: Nellie Hill, Centre

Secretary: Allison Penner, Clay Center

Treasurer: Hannah Miller, Chapman

Reporter: Alyson McCall, Minneapolis

Sentinel: Zach Langford, Buhler

2008-2009

President: Emily Surdez, Sabetha

Vice President: Kathy Sexton, Chapman

Secretary: Jennifer Butler, Arkansas City

Treasurer: Annarose Hart, Paola

Reporter: Brynn Nulik, Arkansas City

Sentinel: Shane Blaes, Cherryvale

2007-2008

President: Bethany Bohnenblust, Labette County

Vice President: Victoria Reilly, Cherryvale

Secretary: Kyle Essley, Riverton

Treasurer: Taylor James, Clay Center

Reporter: Drew Goering, Inman

Sentinel: Lacey George, Uniontown

2006-2007

President: Dalton Henry, Blue Valley

Vice President: Leann Spinden, Peabody

Secretary: Ashley Guenther, Ottawa

Treasurer: Jackie Klenda, Centre

Reporter: Becky Sullivan, Spring Hill FFA Chapter

Sentinel: Carly Whorton, Holton

2005-2006

President: Shawn Turner, Ottawa

Vice President: Sharita Lacey, Crest

Secretary: Kaitlyn Crow, Winfield

Treasurer: Billy Brown, Rock Creek

Reporter: Avery Land, Mission Valley

Sentinel: Clement Neely, Humboldt

2004-2005

President: Dan Atkisson, Stockton

Vice President: Sarah Sexton, Chapman

Secretary: John Bergin, Jefferson West

Treasurer: Jarrod Bowser, Holton

Reporter: Leah Mattix, Cherryvale

Sentinel: Blair Bryant, Arkansas City

2003-2004

President: Justine Sterling, South Barber

Vice President: Emily Schmeidler, Arkansas City

Secretary: Lucas Maddy, Norton

Treasurer: Clint Blaes, Cherryvale

Reporter: Melissa Hildebrand, Chapman

Sentinel: Clint Bryant, Arkansas City

2002-2003

President: Jake Lauer, Holcomb

Vice President: Dan Miller, Winfield

Secretary: Sandy Dillon, Atwood

Treasurer: Kim Clark, Holton

Reporter: Erin Petersilie,

Sentinel: Craig Pringle, Winfield

2001-2002

President: Lindsey Huseman, Uniontown

Vice President: Keith Bryant, Arkansas City

Secretary: Michael Burns, Jetmore

Treasurer: Grant Groene, Winfield

Reporter: Tara Lindahl, Chapman

Sentinel: Lance Zimmerman, Hays

2000-2001

President: J.J. Jones, Atwood

Vice President: Lori Alexander, Marais des Cygnes

Secretary: Chad Bontrager, Holton

Treasurer: Emily Bergkamp, Arkansas City

Reporter: Sarah Lind, Inman

Sentinel: Orrin Holle, Atwood

1999-2000

President: Beth Ludlum, Uniontown

Vice President: Sarah Geiger, Troy

Secretary: Jodi Mason, Chapman

Treasurer: James Covey, Wellington

Reporter: Courtney Everett, Clay Center

Sentinel: Adam Lang, Buhler

1998-1999

President: Leslie Small, Arkansas City

Vice President: Becky Zenger, North Central

Secretary: Matt Wolters, Atwood

Treasurer: Devin Schierling, Inman

Reporter: Jill Casten, Marais des Cygnes

Sentinel: Lance Stafford, Hill City

1997-1998

President: Emily Belton, Centre

Vice President: Dusty DeBoer, Valley Heights

Secretary: Steve Hall, Chapman

Treasurer: Cory Epler, Columbus

Reporter: Jill Stafford, Hill City

Sentinel: Kerry Priest, Sabetha

1996-1997

President: Andy Armbruster, South Barber

Vice President: Jake Worcester, Hill City

Secretary: Jami Stump, Valley Heights

Treasurer: Michael Springer, Neodesha

Reporter: Abra Ungeheuer, Jayhawk-Linn

Sentinel: Bill Harlan, Hanover

1995-1996

President: Ryan Hiesterman, Washington

Vice President: Jason Lacey, Marais des Cygnes

Secretary: Brad Montgomery, Cheylin

Treasurer: Liz Neufeld, Inman

Reporter: Gabe Eckert, Atchison County

Sentinel: Daniel Schmidt, Scott City

1994-1995

President: Ross Hellwig, Labette County

Vice President: Shantell Shank, Moundridge-Hesston

Secretary: Jodi Young, Atchison County

Treasurer: Tamara Endecott, Louisburg

Reporter: Rick Aberle, Sabetha

Sentinel: Katina Hagedorn, Hanover

1993-1994

President: Emily Harsh, Marais des Cygnes

Vice President: Jerrod Westfahl, Haven

Secretary: Jennafer Neufeld, Inman

Treasurer: Darrin Holle, Marysville

Reporter: Carrie Edelman, Sabetha

Sentinel: Brad Parker, Plainville

Sweetheart: Jennifer Burkdoll, Marais des Cygnes

1992-1993

President: Paul Friedrichs, Marysville

Vice President: Tammy Hoobler, Wamego

Secretary: Casey Niemann, Atchison County

Treasurer: Sherry Ahlgrim, Girard

Reporter: Brent Wiedeman, WaKeeney/Trego County

Sentinel: Angie Stump, Valley Heights

Sweetheart: Becky Howell, Louisburg

1991-1992

President: Matthew Schweer, Holcomb

Vice President: Shannon Washburn, Norton

Secretary: Gaylette Corley, Anderson County

Treasurer: Jason Larison, Riverton

Treasurer: Jason Larison, Riverton

Reporter: Stacey Hager, Girard

Sentinel: Amy Atherton, Cherryvale

Sweetheart: Jennifer Burch, Holcomb

1990-1991

President: Larry Whipple, Jetmore

Vice President: Leslie Hedstrom, Centre

Secretary: Mike Zamrzla, Wilson

Treasurer: Kathy Feldman, Great Bend

Reporter: Tracy Mader, Jennings

Sentinel: Todd Nutsch, Washington

Sweetheart: Stephanie Lobb, Tonganoxie

1989-1990

President: John Niemann, Atchison County

Vice President: Sara Schweer, Holcomb

Secretary: Melanie Hundley, Atchison County

Treasurer: Carrie Patry, Wilson

Reporter: Sandy Goering, Moundridge-Hesston

Sentinel: John Stika, Centre

Sweetheart: Christine Wilson, Jetmore

1988-1989

President: Dennis Fry, Uniontown

Vice President: Jackie McClaskey, Girard

Secretary: Stan Milliken, Williamsburg

Treasurer: Doug Messer, Wabaunsee

Reporter: Christy Kelly, Wahsburn Rural

Sentinel: Matt Bribiesca, Holcomb

Sweetheart: Dea Macfee, Decatur

1987-1988

President: Justin McKee, Labette County

Vice President: Michael Coe, Jackson Heights

Secretary: Doug Wareham, Jackson Heights

Treasurer: George Reick, Burlingame

Reporter: Anne Banning, Garden City

Sentinel: Clint Gottlob, Arkansas City

Sweetheart: Danette King, Jetmore

1986-1987

President: Mary Wilson, Oberlin

Vice President: Cara Nick, Girard

Secretary: Anne Krauss, Phillipsburg

Treasurer: Greg Doud, Mankato

Reporter: Jessica Tajchman, Centre

Sentinel: Randall Davis, Louisburg

Sweetheart: Mary Wagner, Smith Center

1985-1986

President: Tom Hemmer, Salina Central

Vice President: Melanie Mainquist, Pike Valley

Secretary: Elise Williams, Osage City

Treasurer: Kimberly Fouts, Mission Valley

Reporter: LaReina Schmidt, Arkansas City

Sentinel: Rob Wareham, Jackson Heights

Sweetheart: Becky Griebat, Hiawatha

1984-1985

President: Darryl Yarrow, Clay Center

Vice President: Michelle Benoit, Mankato

Secretary: Matt Wineinger, Marion

Treasurer: Stacey Campbell, Atchison County

Reporter: Jeff Ochampaugh, Plainville

Sentinel: Kimberly Beethe, Centre

Sweetheart: Candy Leonard, Hoyt

Secertary: Jeffery Pearson, Osage City

1983-1984

President: Rick Malir, Wilson

Vice President: Barry Brinkman, Arkansas City

Treasurer: Troy Kolb, Labette County

Reporter: Curtis Willems, Labette County

Sentinel: Dan WIley, Lawrence

Sweetheart: Polly Colip, Norton

1982-1983

President: Mike Torrey, Wamego

Vice President: Julie Swanson, Arkansas City

Secretary: Cheryl Hundley, Atchison County

Treasurer: Ann Durkes, Mission Valley

Reporter: Keith Westervelt, Riley County

Sweetheart: Polly Colip, Norton

1981-1982

President: Ron Wineinger, Marion

Vice President: Douglas Haddan, Erie

Secretary: Wesley Beal, Haven

Treasurer: Bruce Fouts, Mission Valley

Reporter: Shelly Hasvold, Lawrence

Sentinel: Greg Diel, South Barber

Sweetheart: Peggy Nonhof, Phillipsburg

1980-1981

President: Tim Ohlde, Linn

Vice President: Jay Bohnenblust, Riley County

Secretary: Mark Rickabaugh,

Treasurer: Jeffrey Dillon, Lawrence

Reporter: Jeanette Jones, Marysville

Sentinel: Denis Rockers, Garnett

1979-1980

President: Randy Reinhardt, Erie

Vice President: John Gilliam,

Secretary: Phillip Huston, Haven

Treasurer: Joseph Neumann, Troy

Reporter: J.P. Worcester, Hill City

Sentinel: Loy James, Clay Center

1978-1979

President: Jeff Yarrow, Clay Center

Vice President: Charles Banks, Wamego

Secretary: Jeffrey Bryant, Arkansas City

Treasurer: Mark Stock, Troy

Reporter: Brenda Hundley, Seaman

Sentinel: Joe Rickabaugh, Garnett

1977-1978

President: Dee James, Clay Center

Vice President: Terry Nelson, Norton

Secretary: C.J. Riemann, Hill City

Treasurer: Pat Wiederholt,

Reporter: Ron Ditmars, Washington

Sentinel: Mona Rusk, Medicine Lodge

1976-1977

President: Jay Selanders, Garnett

Vice President: Kerry Zillinger, Phillipsburg

Secretary: Jeffrey Zillinger, Phillipsburg

Treasurer: Larry Lankard, Garnett

Reporter: Steven Handke, Effingham

Sentinel: Clinton Rusk, Medicine Lodge

1975-1976

President: Jay Mayfield, Caney

Vice President: Phillip Fishburn, Haven

Secretary: Mark Scanlan, Abilene

Treasurer: Randy Schoenthaler, WaKeeney

Reporter: Richard Arpin, Salina Central

Sentinel: Ronda Wilson, Arkansas City

1974-1975

President: Sam Brownback, Prairie View

Vice President: Lonnie Berger, Valley Heights

Secretary: Jim Nelssen, Smith Center

Treasurer: Frank Sinker, Highland

Reporter: Allen Perkins, Caney

Sentinel: Steven Mayo, Garden City

1973-1974

President: Ron Wilson, Manhattan

Vice President: George Ebert, Westmoreland

Secretary: Craig Gebhard, Northern Valley

Treasurer: Raymond Flickner, Moundridge

Reporter: Bob Garlow, Concordia

Sentinel: Marshall McDaniel, Caney

1972-1973

President: Brad Trexler, Hill City

Vice President: Rod Nulik, Arkansas City

Secretary: Gary Gano, Hill City

Treasurer: Curtis Stoffer, Abilene

Reporter: Jeff Coburn, Arkansas City

Sentinel: Joe Broeckelman, Oakley

1971-1972

President: Mark Mayfield,

Vice President: Chris Schmidt, Atwood

Secretary: Jay Armstrong, Atchison County

Treasurer: Ralph Wilson, Arkansas City

Reporter: Terry Lawrence, Winfield

Sentinel: Steve Hittle, Hugoton

1970-1971

President: Douglas Deets, Arkansas City

Vice President: Phillip Stinemetz, Hill City

Secretary: Robert Schrag, Moundridge

Treasurer: Rodney Rahn, Arkansas City

Reporter: Stanley Jackson, Smith Center

Sentinel: Ronald Roth, Clay Center

1969-1970

President: Lauren Libby, Smith Center

Vice President: Thomas O'Neil, Marysville

Secretary: Glenn Stucky, Moundridge

Treasurer: Charles Van Petten, Eskridge

Reporter: Robert Price, Norcatur

Sentinel: Danny McMillan, Garden City

1968-1969

President: Gregory Hands, Garden City

Vice President: Danny Scott, Caney

Secretary: Kent Hamilton, Wichita County

Treasurer: Terry Handke, Horton

Treasurer: Alan Johnson, Frankfort

Reporter: Steven Davis, Hugoton

1967-1968

President: Dale Raymond, Garnett

Vice President: Edward Bogner, Winfield

Secretary: Ronald Quint, Hill City

Reporter: Michael Samples, Erie

Sentinel: Steve Haas, Fort Scott

Sentinel: Kenneth Conway, Plainville

1966-1967

President: Dennis Shurtz, Arkansas City

Vice President: Robert Broeckelman, Oakley

Secretary: Samuel Hands, Garden City

Treasurer: Robert Wiles, Leoti

Reporter: Steve McCorgary, Arkansas City

Sentinel: Alan Cox, Lawrence

1965-1966

President: Roger Barr, Manhattan

Vice President: Donald Barkman, Winfield

Secretary: L. Dru Richard, Ellsworth

Treasurer: Stanley Buss, Holton

Reporter: Mike Ankenman, Norton

Sentinel: Bernard Hansen, Peabody

1964-1965

President: Terry Odle, Stockton

Vice President: John Holste, Norton

Secretary: David Martin, Salina Central

Treasurer: David Lightner, Garden City

Reporter: Larry Ehrlich, Russell

Sentinel: Warren Grable, Troy

1963-1964

President: Joseph Detrixhe, Concordia

Vice President: Robert Dobson, Manhattan

Secretary: Roger Teter, Buhler

Treasurer: Larry Schmidt, Goessel

Reporter: Vernon Mathes, Harper

Sentinel: Leon Perry, Uniontown

1962-1963

President: Glen Gottlob, Arkansas City

Vice President: Arden Etling, Ensign

Secretary: Donald Ferguson, Kensington

Treasurer: Dennis Dechert, Colby

Reporter: Robert MacArthur, Seaman

Sentinel: Gary Creager, LaCygne

1961-1962

President: Lawrence Erpelding, Atchison County

Vice President: Milam Jones, Elk City

Secretary: Jerry McGown, McCune

Treasurer: Dwayne Dietz, Wakeeney

Reporter: Michael Dikeman, Fort Scott

Sentinel: Tommy Riffe, Stockton

1960-1961

President: Melvin Hunt, Tribune

Vice President: Larry Richardson, Altamont

Secretary: Gene Raymond, Garnett

Treasurer: Roger Aberle, Sabetha

Reporter: Darryll Johnson, Hoxie

Sentinel: Dallas Kibbe, Osage City

1959-1960

President: Steve Robb, Lawrence

Vice President: Eldon Eastman, Arkansas City

Secretary: Kenneth Lambert, Fredonia

Treasurer: Earl Kellogg, Stockton

Reporter: Lawrence Schrader, Lancaster

Sentinel: Dale Bathurst, Talmage

1958-1959

President: Ralph Young, Tribune

Vice President: Richard Heiman, Beloit

Secretary: Elton Aberle, Sabetha

Treasurer: Larry Justice, Shawnee Mission

Reporter: Ronald Poor, Chanute

Sentinel: Gary Harmon, Ellsworth

1957-1958

President: Bob Krehbiel, McPherson

Vice President: John Baird, Arkansas City

Secretary: Gary Cromwell, Salina Central

Treasurer: Don Huntington, Eureka

Reporter: Lloyd Oswald, Natoma

Sentinel: Bernard Owen, Kinsley

1956-1957

President: William Wachs, Ellsworth

Vice President: John Arford, Almena

Secretary: John Larson, Clay Center

Treasurer: John Griebel, Stockton

Reporter: Tom Knappenberger, Olathe

Sentinel: Duane Unger, Oberlin

1955-1956

President: Larry Figgs, Effingham

Vice President: Dean Ebel, Wamego

Secretary: Loy Reinhardt, Chanute

Treasurer: John McComb, Washburn Rural

Reporter: Manuel Bruch, Kingman

Sentinel: Ray Drumright, Harper

1954-1955

President: Dean Peter, Edson

Vice President: Waldo Anderson, Oberlin

Secretary: Lynn Perkins, Howard

Treasurer: Ronald Kinnie, Beloit

Reporter: John Milton, Ottawa

Sentinel: Paul Faidley, Clay Center

1953-1954

President: Nelson Galle, Moundridge

Vice President: Gilmore Dahl, Effingham

Secretary: Ray Zimmerman, Olathe

Treasurer: Robert Watkins, Alma

Reporter: Samuel Peppiatt, Ellsworth

Sentinel: Francis Grillot, Jr., Parsons

1952-1953

President: Bill Ray James, Clay Center

Vice President: Harrell Guard, Jr., Beloit

Secretary: Ralph Braun, Council Grove

Treasurer: Gary Neilan, St. Francis

Reporter: Kermit Case, Little River

1951-1952

President: Marvin Decker, Holton

Vice President: Wayne Thies, Shawnee Mission

Secretary: Francis Reichart, Valley Falls

Treasurer: Darrel Gartrell, Stockton

Reporter: Richard Reinhardt, Chanute

1950-1951

President: Robert Ball, Garden City

Vice President: Hugh Schantz, Winfield

Secretary: Duane Storkopf, Great Bend

Treasurer: Charles Kinast, Haven

Reporter: Gary Johnson, Topeka

1949-1950

President: Paul Mugler, Clay Center

Vice President: J Elton Zimmerman, Olathe

Secretary: Kenneth Buller, Buhler

Treasurer: Elmer Kern, Stockton

Reporter: Billy Jesse, Columbus

1948-1949

President: John Gigstad, Effingham

Vice President: Robert Edwards, Emporia

Secretary: Donald Stuteville, Parsons

Treasurer: Dean Crosson, Minneapolis

1947-1948

President: Harland Priddle, Haven

Vice President: Robert Greve, Harper

Secretary: James Boucek, Ottawa

Treasurer: H Eugene Brinkman, Coffeyville

Reporter: LeRoy Spicher, Simpson

1946-1947

President: Richard Chase, El Dorado

Vice President: Robert Fobes, Beloit

Secretary: Tommy Figgs, Effingham

Treasurer: Richard Johnson, Lawrence

Reporter: William Edwards, Emporia

1945-1946

President: Rollin Casement, Sedan

Vice President: Boyce Dougherty, Shawnee Mission

Secretary: Gerald Martin, Clay Center

Treasurer: Herman Popp, Haven

Reporter: Robert Fulmer, Wamego

1944-1945

President: Jack Hall, Highland Park

Vice President: Bob Jones, Ottawa

Secretary: E Allen Windhorst, Minneapolis

Treasurer: Charles Armstrong, Effingham

Reporter: Richard Smith, El Dorado

1943-1944

President: Irwin Alefs, Great Bend

Vice President: Lynn Lukert, Sabetha

Secretary: Robert Sawatzky, Buhler

Treasurer: Calvin Jarrett, Columbus

Reporter: Bob Overbaugh, Tonganoxie

1942-1943

President: Wayne Brant, Chanute

Vice President: Erwin Thalman, Haven

Secretary: Garnett Price, Lebanon

Treasurer: Harold Minter, Clay Center

Reporter: Robert Barnes, Goodland

1941-1942

President: George Stelter, Abilene

Vice President: Leonard Sharp, Great Bend

Secretary: Merwin Gilmore, Osborne

Treasurer: Lavern Oltmer, Olathe

Reporter: Keith Lloyd, St. Francis

1940-1941

President: Raymond Kaup, Smith Center

Vice President: Grant Poole, Manhattan

Secretary: John Lawrence, Winfield

Treasurer: Burton DeBaun, Washburn Rural

Reporter: Phillip Cooper, Chanute

1939-1940

President: Paul Kelley, Solomon

Vice President: Jim Cunningham, El Dorado

Secretary: William Pfrehm, Howard

Treasurer: Junior Wilson, Mulvane

Reporter: John McCall, Lebanon

1938-1939

President: Walter Porter, Council Grove

Vice President: Eldon Stein, Smith Center

Treasurer: Robert Singleton, Shawnee Mission

Reporter: Robert Randle, Jr., Wakefield

1937-1938

President: Albert Coates, Shawnee Mission

Vice President: Harmond Bauer, Abilene

Secretary: Leanord Deets, South Haven

Treasurer: Howard Wagner, St. Francis

Treasurer: Gene Birdzell, Winfield

Reporter: Emil Heck, Jr., Lawrence

1936-1937

President: John Dean, Ottawa

Vice President: Arnold Lobmeyer, Linn

Secretary: Arnold Sawyer, South Haven

Treasurer: Thomas Whitaker, South Haven

Reporter: Robert Finch, Lebanon

1935-1936

President: J.W. England III, Merriam

Vice President: Richard Fisher, Lebanon

Secretary: Donald Chanler, Arkansas City

Treasurer: Wilbert Duitsman, Linn

Reporter: Arthur Jones, Reading

1934-1935

President: Paul Leck, Washington

Vice President: Ellwood Baker, Abilene

Secretary: Donald Baughman, Howard

Treasurer: Leonard Brown, Smith Center

Reporter: Arthur Leonhard, Lawrence

1933-1934

President: Wayne Trail, Colby

Vice President: Delbert Richardson, Lawrence

Secretary: Max Shoemaker, Ottawa

Treasurer: Alfred Taylor, Winfield

Reporter: Mabry Wheeler, Mound City

1932-1933

President: Waldo Cox, Mound City

Vice President: Everett Miller, Ottawa

Secretary: Frank Sawer, Atwood

Treasurer: Allen Nottorf, Abilene

Reporter: Vincent Fuller, Miltonvale

1931-1932

President: Leo Paulsen, Concordia

Vice President: Kenneth Waite, Winfield

Secretary/Treasurer: William Wishart, Manhattan

Reporter: John Peters, Washington

1930-1931

President: Lewis Evans, Washington

Vice President: Byron Brownell, Concordia

Secretary/Treasurer: Maurice Humes, Atwood

Reporter: Frank Sawer, Atwood

1929-1930

President: Boyd Waite, Winfield

Vice President: Elsyn Ruefner, Abilene

Secretary/Treasurer: Leo Kaff, Carbondale

Reporter: Robert Paige, Manhattan

  • RT @AGaminKansas: Duane Towes visits with Beth Gaines, @KansasFFA Foundation about exciting plans for the #FFA this year. https://t.co/tOjb